Safran Eda Usa
Grand Prairie, TX75052
FAA Ratings
Safran Eda Usa is an FAA-certified repair station in Grand Prairie, Texas, holding Instrument, Accessory ratings, located 0.3 miles from Grand Prairie Muni (GPM). 1 A&P mechanic is associated with this facility.FAA Certificate: SVUR684K.
Capabilities
Services & Capabilities
Based on its FAA ratings, Safran Eda Usa is authorized to perform:
- Instrument repair and calibration
- Aircraft accessory and component repair
Get in Touch
Request a Quote from Safran Eda Usa
Need maintenance or an inspection? Send your details and the shop can follow up directly.
Claim Listing
Own or manage this shop? Get found by more pilots.
Aircraft owners search A&P Near Me for mechanics near their airport. Claimed shops appear with full contact info and a direct quote request form. Free, takes 60 seconds.
Enhance this listing
Priority placement, featured badge, quote forwarding, photos & verified info.
Coming soon: join the waitlist
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
What FAA ratings does Safran Eda Usa hold?
Safran Eda Usa is an FAA-certified repair station with ratings in: Instrument, Accessory. This means they are authorized to perform instrument repair and calibration; aircraft accessory and component repair.
Where is Safran Eda Usa located?
Safran Eda Usa is located in Grand Prairie, Texas at 2802 Safran Drive. The nearest airport is Grand Prairie Muni (GPM), 0.3 miles away.
How many mechanics work at or near Safran Eda Usa?
There are 1 FAA-certificated A&P mechanics associated with or located near Safran Eda Usa in Grand Prairie. You can view their individual profiles and certifications on this page.
Is Safran Eda Usa a good repair station near Grand Prairie Muni?
Safran Eda Usa is an FAA-certified repair station located 0.3 miles from Grand Prairie Muni (GPM) in Grand Prairie, Texas. It holds Instrument, Accessory ratings, authorizing instrument repair and calibration; aircraft accessory and component repair. FAA Certificate: SVUR684K.
P